Home

League Tables

Results

Clubs

Fixtures

Forum Discussion

Grading

Downloads

Grand Prix

Congress Reports

Calendar

Photos

Bristol 4NCL

Checkmac

Contact Us

Links

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHIPPING SODBURY RAPIDPLAY    April 8th 2006

            OPEN SECTION

Standings

Place Name                    Loc Club                  Score

  1   Berzinsh, Roland        223 University of Bristol 5    
 2-3  White, Michael          185 University of Bristol 3.5  
      Sherwin, James          199 Bath                  3.5  
 4-6  Buckley, David          186 Bath                  3    
      Ponter, Ian             160 Downend               3    
      Mordue, Tyson           195 Downend               3    
  7   Thornton, John          193 Caerphilly            2.5  
 8-9  Amarawickrama, Himanshu 191 University of Bristol 1.5  
      Hardy, Roger            154 Grendel               1.5  

Cross Table

No Name                    Loc Club                  Total 1   2   3   4   5   6  

1  Berzinsh, Roland        223 University of Bristol 5     8:W 4:L 2:W 7:W 5:W 6:W
2  White, Michael          185 University of Bristol 3.5   0:D 6:D 1:L 3:D 7:W 4:W
3  Sherwin, James          199 Bath                  3.5   4:L 7:D 6:W 2:D 8:D 5:W
4  Buckley, David          186 Bath                  3     3:W 1:W 9:W 5:L 6:L 2:L
5  Ponter, Ian             160 Downend               3     7:W 9:L 8:W 4:W 1:L 3:L
6  Mordue, Tyson           195 Downend               3     9:D 2:D 3:L 8:W 4:W 1:L
7  Thornton, John          193 Caerphilly            2.5   5:L 3:D 0:W 1:L 2:L 8:W
8  Amarawickrama, Himanshu 191 University of Bristol 1.5   1:L 0:W 5:L 6:L 3:D 7:L
9  Hardy, Roger            154 Grendel               1.5   6:D 5:W 4:L 0:  0:  0: 
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

 

MAJOR SECTION

Standings

Place Name              Loc Club         Score

 1-2  Macarthur, Duncan 116 Keynsham     5    
      Munn, Andrew      120 Downend      5    
  3   Barlow, Russell   139 Keynsham     4    
  4   Roberts, Shane    143 Clevedon     3.5  
 5-7  Price, Hugh       131 Cardiff      3    
      Jiles, David      146 Penarth      3    
      Langmaid, Kevin   110 Yate         3    
8-10  Hughes, B         115 Caerphilly   2.5  
      Melvin, James     96  Keynsham     2.5  
      Clapp, Joe        86  Radstock     2.5  
 11   Presneill, Brett  99  Grendel      2    
 12   Mkpadi, Michael   130 Peterborough 0.5  
 13   Papier, Alain     110 Clifton      0    

Cross Table

No Name              Loc Club         Total  1    2    3    4    5    6  

1  Macarthur, Duncan 116 Keynsham     5     10:W  5:W  4:W  3:W  2:L  7:W
2  Munn, Andrew      120 Downend      5      9:W  4:L  8:W  5:W  1:W  6:W
3  Barlow, Russell   139 Keynsham     4     11:W  6:L  7:W  1:L 10:W  5:W
4  Roberts, Shane    143 Clevedon     3.5    7:W  2:W  1:L  6:D  9:L 13:W
5  Price, Hugh       131 Cardiff      3     13:W  1:L  6:W  2:L 11:W  3:L
6  Jiles, David      146 Penarth      3      8:D  3:W  5:L  4:D 13:W  2:L
7  Langmaid, Kevin   110 Yate         3      4:L  9:W  3:L 13:W  8:W  1:L
8  Hughes, B         115 Caerphilly   2.5    6:D 10:W  2:L 11:L  7:L  9:W
9  Melvin, James     96  Keynsham     2.5    2:L  7:L 11:W 10:D  4:W  8:L
10 Clapp, Joe        86  Radstock     2.5    1:L  8:L 13:W  9:D  3:L 11:W
11 Presneill, Brett  99  Grendel      2      3:L 13:W  9:L  8:W  5:L 10:L
12 Mkpadi, Michael   130 Peterborough .5     0:D  0:   0:   0:   0:   0: 
13 Papier, Alain     110 Clifton      0      5:L 11:L 10:L  7:L  6:L  4:L
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

 

 

 

 


Play Chess online


SUBSCRIBE TO BRISTOL CHESS TIMES 

 

For the best in local chess

Details from:

David Collier,

Editor

44 Cliftonwood Crescent,

Bristol

BS8  4TU

Tel:  0117 921 3721