Home

League Tables

Results

Clubs

Fixtures

New Forum

Grading

Downloads

Grand Prix

Congress Reports

Calendar

Photos

Bristol 4NCL

Archive

Contact Us

Links

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

Division 4 League Results    2017 - 2018


Download the Results Spreadsheet to access individual results and board orders

Download complete results                                    last updated on       16 December 2017


Click on Division Buttons to access results at a glance

Division 1    Division 2        Division 3       Division 4                League KO Competitions


  Division Four
  Home Team   Away Team   Match Date Processed
  Yate B 1 1/2 Keynsham B 2 1/2 05 September 2017   06 September 2017
  North Bristol C 4    Hanham B 0    07 September 2017   09 September 2017
  South Bristol D 2    Downend F 2    07 September 2017   09 September 2017
  Clevedon C 2 1/2 Keynsham B 1 1/2 11 September 2017   12 September 2017
  Clifton D 2 1/2 Downend F 1 1/2 12 September 2017   13 September 2017
  Hanham B 2    South Bristol D 2    12 September 2017   13 September 2017
  North Bristol B 3 1/2 Yate B  1/2 14 September 2017   16 September 2017
  Clifton D  1/2 Clevedon C 3 1/2 19 September 2017   23 September 2017
  Harambee    1/2 Yate B 3 1/2 21 September 2017   23 September 2017
  Keynsham B 2    Hanham B 2    21 September 2017   23 September 2017
  Yate B 2 1/2 Hanham B 1 1/2 26 September 2017   30 September 2017
  North Bristol C 2    Clifton D 2    28 September 2017   30 September 2017
  Clifton D 4    Harambee   0    03 October 2017   05 October 2017
  Downend F 2 1/2 Clevedon C 1 1/2 03 October 2017   04 October 2017
  Hanham B 4    University C 0    03 October 2017   07 October 2017
  Yate B 2 1/2 Bath University   1 1/2 03 October 2017   07 October 2017
  Keynsham B 1 1/2 North Bristol B 2 1/2 05 October 2017   12 October 2017
  North Bristol C 2 1/2 South Bristol D 1 1/2 05 October 2017   07 October 2017
  Clevedon C 3 1/2 Yate B  1/2 09 October 2017   12 October 2017
  Harambee   3    North Bristol C 1    12 October 2017   14 October 2017
  Keynsham B 1    University C 3    12 October 2017   20 October 2017
  Clevedon C 2    North Bristol C 2    16 October 2017   20 October 2017
  Clifton D 1 1/2 North Bristol B 2 1/2 17 October 2017   21 October 2017
  Hanham B 4    Bath University   0    17 October 2017   20 October 2017
  South Bristol D 1    Harambee   3    19 October 2017   21 October 2017
  University C  1/2 Downend F 3 1/2 19 October 2017   20 October 2017
  Bath University   2    Clifton D 2    24 October 2017   29 October 2017
  North Bristol B 2    Downend F 2    26 October 2017   29 October 2017
  University C 2    Harambee   2    26 October 2017   29 October 2017
  Bath University   1    North Bristol B 3    31 October 2017   04 November 2017
  Clifton D 1    South Bristol D 3    31 October 2017   04 November 2017
  Yate B  1/2 University C 3 1/2 31 October 2017   04 November 2017
  Harambee   0    Clevedon C 4    02 November 2017   05 November 2017
  North Bristol C 1 1/2 Keynsham B 2 1/2 02 November 2017   05 November 2017
  Hanham B 2 1/2 Harambee   1 1/2 07 November 2017   22 November 2017
  Keynsham B 4    Bath University   0    09 November 2017   22 November 2017
  South Bristol D 3    Clevedon C 1    09 November 2017   11 November 2017
  University C 2 1/2 North Bristol B 1 1/2 09 November 2017   18 November 2017
  Bath University   4    Harambee   0    14 November 2017   19 November 2017
  Downend F 2    Yate B 2    14 November 2017   18 November 2017
  Keynsham B 2 1/2 South Bristol D 1 1/2 16 November 2017   19 November 2017
  North Bristol C 0    University C 4    16 November 2017   19 November 2017
  Bath University   3    South Bristol D 1    21 November 2017   25 November 2017
  Downend F 2    North Bristol C 2    21 November 2017   02 December 2017
  Yate B 2 1/2 Clifton D 1 1/2 21 November 2017   22 November 2017
  North Bristol B 2    Harambee   2    23 November 2017   25 November 2017
  University C 2    Clevedon C 2    23 November 2017   26 November 2017
  Bath University   3    Downend F 1    28 November 2017   02 December 2017
  Hanham B  1/2 North Bristol B 3 1/2 28 November 2017   02 December 2017
  Keynsham B 3 1/2 Clifton D  1/2 30 November 2017   16 December 2017
  University C 2    South Bristol D 2    30 November 2017   02 December 2017
  Bath University   0    University C 4    05 December 2017   16 December 2017
  Clevedon C 2    Hanham B 2    11 December 2017   16 December 2017
  Harambee   0    Downend F 4    14 December 2017   16 December 2017
  North Bristol C 3    Bath University   1    14 December 2017   16 December 2017
  South Bristol D 1    North Bristol B 3    14 December 2017   16 December 2017
  Downend F 0    Keynsham B 0    19 December 2017    
  Hanham B 0    Clifton D 0    19 December 2017    
  Yate B 0    North Bristol C 0    19 December 2017    
  North Bristol B 0    Clevedon C 0    21 December 2017    
  Harambee   0    South Bristol D 0    04 January 2018    
  Clevedon C 0    Downend F 0    08 January 2018    
  Keynsham B 0    North Bristol C 0    11 January 2018    
  South Bristol D 0    Hanham B 0    11 January 2018    
  Clevedon C 0    Harambee   0    15 January 2018    
  Clifton D 0    Keynsham B 0    16 January 2018    
  Hanham B 0    Yate B 0    16 January 2018    
  North Bristol C 0    Downend F 0    18 January 2018    
  Clifton D 0    North Bristol C 0    23 January 2018    
  Downend F 0    University C 0    23 January 2018    
  Yate B 0    South Bristol D 0    23 January 2018    
  Keynsham B 0    Clevedon C 0    25 January 2018    
  North Bristol B 0    Hanham B 0    25 January 2018    
  Clevedon C 0    North Bristol B 0    29 January 2018    
  Harambee   0    Clifton D 0    01 February 2018    
  South Bristol D 0    Keynsham B 0    01 February 2018    
  University C 0    North Bristol C 0    01 February 2018    
  Clifton D 0    Bath University   0    06 February 2018    
  Hanham B 0    Clevedon C 0    06 February 2018    
  Yate B 0    Downend F 0    06 February 2018    
  Harambee   0    University C 0    08 February 2018    
  North Bristol C 0    North Bristol B 0    08 February 2018    
  Clevedon C 0    University C 0    12 February 2018    
  Bath University   0    Yate B 0    13 February 2018    
  Downend F 0    Clifton D 0    13 February 2018    
  Hanham B 0    North Bristol C 0    13 February 2018    
  Keynsham B 0    Harambee   0    15 February 2018    
  University C 0    Bath University   0    22 February 2018    
  North Bristol B 0    Clifton D 0    01 March 2018    
  South Bristol D 0    Bath University   0    01 March 2018    
               
               
  12 teams            

Play Chess online